news_events

20 May 2022
ROER for hyperorgan
commission Orgelpark / kettingcompositie  
het Orgelpark
Amsterdam (NL)

12 Jan. 2022
new piece.  [World premiére]

Noh voice and cello
Ryoko Aoki, Ayano Kamimura
Japan

fall 2021
POLAR b for 6 instruments  [w. premiére]
Ensemble Modelo62
Intercity sessions 2021
Concerts in the NL (precise date/place tba)

1st Sept. 2021
ROER for hyperorgan     [w. premiére]
commission Orgelpark / kettingcompositie  
het Orgelpark
Amsterdam (NL)

9 May 2021
own pace (amnesia 3)
aksiomensemble.no
Grønland church 
Oslo (NO)

DSCF9242Ap. 2021
zattere
 
studio recording session 
Vittoria Quartararo 
Cologne (DE)wooden bricker

28 Feb. 2021 h. 3pm (US time)
wooden
Joe Bricker
Live streaming Recital stream

23 Feb. 2021 h. 8pm (US time)
wooden            [US premiére]
Joe Bricker

Live streaming Literary Music series

15 Dec. 2020   CANCELED / POSTPONED
after-image      [Italian premiére]
hyper-image    [World premiére]
mdi ensemble
Sound of Wonder 2020
Base
Milano (IT)

5 Nov. 2020   CANCELED / POSTPONED
di questo  I. andante  
Ensemble L’Arsenale
Bologna Modern 2020
Bologna (IT)

27 Oct. 2020   CANCELED / POSTPONED
di questo  I. andante  
Ensemble L’Arsenale
Unerhörte Muzik – BKA theater,
Berlin (DE)

17 Oct. 2020   
4 amazing stories  
Irene Bianco (perc.)
Inter Arts Center
Malmö (SWE)

9 May 2020  CANCELED / POSTPONED
4 amazing stories  
Irene Bianco (perc.)
Inter Arts Center
Malmö (SWE)

24 Mar. 2020   CANCELED
Italian Accordeon Academy 
Composition workshop/2nd session
Istituto Italiano di Cultura 
Amsterdam (NL)

22 Mar. 2020 – h. 16:30   CANCELED / POSTPONED
POLAR b for 6 instruments
Ensemble Modelo62
Intercity sessions 2020 / Kunstruimte Kuub
Utrecht (NL)

21 Mar. 2020 – h. 20:30   CANCELED / POSTPONED
POLAR b for 6 instruments
Ensemble Modelo62
Intercity sessions 2020 / Gallery Untitled
Rotterdam (NL)

20 Mar. 2020 – h. 20:30   CANCELED / POSTPONED
POLAR b for 6 instruments  
Ensemble Modelo62
Intercity sessions 2020 / Splendor
Amsterdam (NL)

19 Mar. 2020 – h. 20:30   CANCELED / POSTPONED
POLAR b for 6 instruments  [world premiére]
new version/adaptation of POLAR (2017)
Ensemble Modelo62
Intercity sessions 2020 / Korzo
The Hague (NL)

14 Mar. 2020 – h. 13:00   CANCELED / POSTPONED
zattere
   [German premiére]
Vittoria Quartararo (pf)
Kunst Station Sankt Peter
Cologne (DE)

11 Mar. 2020 – h.23:00
after-image  
Radio broadcast (ECLAT Festival Neue Musik)ECLAT
SWR2 JetztMusik (DE)

9 Feb. 2020 – h.16:30
after-image  [world premiére]
for bass clarinet and string quartet
for Gareth Davis + Arditti String Quartet
ECLAT Festival Neue Musik
Stuttgart (DE)

24 Jan. 2020
Italian Accordeon Academy 
Composition workshop/1st session
Istituto Italiano di Cultura 
Amsterdam (NL)

Unknown-1Jan. 2020
FondsPodiumKunsten support.
Werkbijdrage Muziekauteur.

14 Dec. 2019
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)
Paolo Gorini (pf)
Dag in de Branding
Nieuwe Kerk 
The Hague (NL)

8 Dec. 2019 – h.18
4 amazing stories  
Sebastiano De Gennaro (perc.)
Contemporarities / Pura attualita’ 
Santeria Toscana31Unknown-3
Milano (IT)

24 Nov. 2019 – h.20:30
verso amnesìa  [Italian première]
Francesco Dillon (vc)
Festival Milano Musica
Milano (IT)

Nov. 201974535360_10217120477218814_2912028212265484288_o
NEW RELEASE. Wooden Songs / Stradivarius label 
wooden alongside pieces 
by D. Lang, J. Svensson, R. Nova
Simone Beneventi

25 Oct. 2019
Hard Workin’ Woman

Viktoriia Vitrenko (sop) Nazarii Stets (db)
Kunstraum34 
Stuttgart (DE)

10 October 2019 
4 amazing stories  
Flavio Tanzi (perc.)
Ist.It.Cultura
Bruxelles (BE)

25 Sept. 2019 
4 amazing stories  
Flavio Tanzi (perc.) 
BLOW UP percussion festival
Palazzo Caetani
Roma (IT)

11 Aug. 2019
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam) [Dutch première]
Paolo Gorini (pf)
Grachten Festival
Hermitage Museum 
Amsterdam (NL)

August 2019
wooden
Simone Beneventi

Recording Session 
Parma (IT)

July 2019
announcement Dutch selection ISCM WMD 2020 New Zealand
with Earwitness (familiar 2)  

24 July 2019
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)
Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Imaginary Bridges / Museo del Novecento
Firenze (IT)

18 May 2019 – h.17:00
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)
Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Imaginary Bridges / Piano City – PAC
Milano (IT)

17 May 2019
wooden [Polish premiére]
Simone Beneventi

31st International Contemporary Music Festival   
Krakow (PL)

9 Mar. 2019
wooden
Simone Beneventi

Conservatorio di Adria, Auditorium Aula Magna
Adria (IT)

2 Mar. 2019 – h.17:00
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
Auditorium della Scuola Civica di Musica
Sondrio (IT)

24 Feb-1 Mar. 2019 banner-young-composer_orig
Senior composer/jury member for the
Young Composers Meeting 2019
Apeldoorn (NL)

21 Dec. 2018 
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Distat Terra 2018
Choele Choel (ARG)Maunel-Zurria-by-Manuel-Zurria

4 Dec. 2018
own pace (amnesia 3)
Manuel Zurria (flutes) Dario Calderone (db)

Loops forever
University of London 
London (UK)

16 Nov. 2018 
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Est-Ovest Festival – Le strade del suono
Teatro della Tosse
Genova (IT)

15 Nov. 2018 – h.21:00
aria (for L)
O Supersong project
PMCE / Auditorium Parco della Musica

Roma Europa Festivalaperto
Roma (IT)

2 Nov. 2018 – h.20:30
aria (for L)  [world premiére]
O Supersong project
mdi ensemble

Festival Aperto
Reggio Emilia (IT)dt

1 Oct. 2018 
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Institut culturel italien 
Paris (FR)

30 Sept. 2018 – h.11:00images
Further In  [French première]
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Festival Musica 2018
Salle de la bourse
Strasbourg (FR)

Unknown

 

10-14 Sept. 2018 – h.12:53/00:00/04:54
15 Sept. 2018 – h.23:30- REdiffusion intégrale+portrait
Long way 

Commission Radio France
Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (dir)
Broadcast Création Mondiale/Alla Breve (Anne Montaron)
Radio France

8011570371058Sept. 2018
NEW CD OUT! 4+1 / Stradivarius label 
Earwitness (familiar 2) alongside pieces
by F.Romitelli, A.Agostini, M.Lanza
Quartetto Maurice

Sept-Dic. 2018
GUEST TEACHER
Den Haag Royal Conservatory (NL) Composition Department

14 July 2018
wooden
Simone Beneventi

Agorà actual percussion 2018 
Alicante (ES)

23+24 May 2018
Nos charmes n’auront pas suffi
Cie2minimum / Mélanie Perrier
Theatre Collegium Nobilium, Miodowa
Warsaw (PL)emp_2018__scaled

15 Ap. 2018
own pace (amnesia 3b) [Estonian première]
Dario Calderone (db)

Estonian Music days 2018
Tallinn (EST)

13 Ap. 2018
di questo  I. andante  [Estonian première]
Ensemble L’Arsenale
Estonian Music days 2018
Tallinn (EST)

Ap. 2018
Earwitness (familiar 2)  
Quartetto Maurice

recording session Fondazione Spinola Banna
Turin (IT)

8 March 2018 
4 amazing stories  [World première half cycle]
[and so it begins / twenty miles]
Irene Bianco (perc.)
Damkapellet / Koncertkirken
Copenaghen (DK)

22 Feb. 2018 – h.17:00
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
Libreria Rinascita
Ascoli Piceno (IT)

23 Jan. 2018 – h.18:00
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
Conservatorio G. Verdi
Milano (IT)

14 Jan. 2018 – h.18:30
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
(including my name+interview) Odoya ed.
Amici della musica
Trapani (IT)

AAEAAQAAAAAAAA1tAAAAJDBmYWIyMzllLWVlMGEtNGMxYi1iNGMxLWI0OWVhMDRlOGUwNw9 Nov. 2017 – h. 12:00
Earwitness (familiar 2)  [final complete version]
Quartetto Maurice

Festival November Music 2017 
Willem Twee Concertzaal
Den Bosch (NL)

7 Nov. 2017 – h. 20:30
Earwitness (familiar 2)  [premiére – final complete version]
Quartetto Maurice

Festival De Link 2017 
Het Cenakel
Tilburg (NL)

22 Oct. 2017 
Further In 
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Terza settimana della Cultura Italiana
Umea (SWE)

19 Oct. 2017 
Further In [Swedish premiére]
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Istituto Italiano di cultura 
Stockholm (SWE)

9 Oct. 2017
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Festival Aperto
Reggio Emilia (IT)

15 Sept. 2017 
di questo  I. andante
Ensemble L’Arsenale
39th International Festival of Chamber Music “Incontri Asolani” 
Chiesa di S. Gottardo
Asolo (IT)

extended-wood14 Aug. 2017 – h.18:00 
wooden [Swedish premiére]
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Samtida Music Festival
Stockholm (SWE)

21 July 2017 – h.21:30
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Centro per l’arte contemporanea L. Pecci
Prato (IT)

20 July 2017 – h.18:00
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Cantiere Internazionale d’arte di Montepulciano
Cortile della Fortezza 
Montepulciano (IT)

19 July 2017 – h.21:30
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Cantiere Internazionale d’arte di Montepulciano
Teatro di Sinalunga
Montepulciano (IT)

16 June 2017 – h.18:00
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
(including my name+interview) Odoya ed.
Auditorium Cariplo
Milano (IT)

10 June 2017 – h. 17:30
Further In
Ensemble Sentieri Selvaggi

Buon Compleanno Sentieri Selvaggi
Teatro Elfo Puccini,
Milano (IT)

photo notabu10 June 2017 – h. 20:00
Further In  [German premiére]
Ensemble Notabu Ensemble

Tonhalle Düsseldorf, Helmut Hentrich Saal
Düsseldorf (DE)festival synergein_ES_2_6_17

 

3 June 2017 – h. 19:00
wooden [Spanish premiére]
Simone Beneventi
Festival Synergein
Centro Cultural Caixa Ontinyent en Ontinyent [Spanish première]
Valencia (ES)

20 May 2017
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Festival in Prossimità
Pinerolo (IT)

5 May 2017 – h.18:30
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
(including my name+interview) Odoya ed.orgelpark
Società letteraria
Verona (IT)

22 Ap. 2017 – h.20:15
POLAR [world premiére]
for bass cl. trbn. perc. db. and organ
Commission Het OrgelPark
Italiaanse Avond 
G. Davis, K. Kaptijn, P. Garcia, D. Calderone, U. Cintina, F. Filidei
works by C. Baroni, S. Borzelli, G. Bracci, F. Filidei + improvisations 
OrgelPark
Amsterdam (NL)

11 Ap. 2017
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Centro Aurora
Arezzo (IT)

rassegna macerata 201729 Mar. 2017
di questo  I.andante
wooden
Ensemble L’Arsenale
Simone Beneventi 
35th Rassegna di Nuova Musica
Teatro Lauro Rossi
Macerata (IT)

3 Feb. 2017 – h.21:00
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
(including my name+interview) Odoya ed.
Biblioteca Mastronardi
Vigevano (IT)

28 Jan. 2017 – h.17:00
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Contemporary Art Museum 
Mendrisio (CH)

logo-france-musique9-13 Jan. 2017 – h.12:53/00:00/04:54
14 Jan 2017 – h.23:30- diffusion intégrale+portrait
Long way  [premiére]

Commission Radio France / Création enregistrée
Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (dir)
Broadcast Alla Breve 
Radio Francefoto-copertina-2016

28 Dec. 2016
wooden
Simone Beneventi

presentation+concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Dialoghi sul comporre
Budrio (IT)

27 Dec. 2016
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Contempoart Festival
Prato (IT)

16-17 Dec. 2016
Long way

for 6 voices
Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (dir)
Commission Radio France
recording session for Alla breve
Paris (FR)

2 Dec. 2016 – h. 22:00
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
FUCK BLOOM? ALBAN BERG! festival
Bloom, Mezzago (IT)

30 Nov. 2016 – h. 21:00logo-sentieri-selvaggi
Further In
Ensemble Sentieri Selvaggi

Sentieri Selvaggi / Quartetto con ospite
Teatro Grande di Brescia,
Brescia (IT)

27 Nov. 2016
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Vignola (IT)

larsenale-2016

25 Nov. 2016 – h.20:00
wooden
Simone Beneventi

concert in solo EXTENDED WOOD
Festival L’Arsenale 2016
Treviso (IT)

radio_3

20 Nov. – h. 23:00
own pace (amnesia 3)

Radio broadcast live concert
34th Rassegna di nuova musica di Macerata (Ap.2016)
Rai Radio Tre

19 Nov. 2016 – h.16:00cover-compositrici
public presentation of the book
“Guida alla compositrici dal Rinascimento ai giorni nostri”
(including my name+interview)
written by Adriano Bassi. Odoya ed.
BookCity.
Milano (IT)

15 Nov. 2016
Further In

broadcast on KlassikaRaadio
(Estonian Radio)

7 Oct. 2016
Nos charmes n’auront pas suffi
Cie2minimum / Mélanie Perrier
dance: Julie Guibert

Festival C’est comme ça
CDC de Château Thierry (FR)

17-18 Sept. 2016
Nos charmes n’auront pas suffi
Cie2minimum / Mélanie Perrier
dance: Julie Guibert
Journée Nationales du Patrimoines
Eglise d’Essonne,
Île-de-France (FR)

1468970235887-T9YIAQ2C0NLGJAOPA50P8 Sept. 2016 – 17:00
own pace (amnesia 3b)
Dario Calderone (db)

Gaudeamus Muziekweek 2016
Utrecht (NL)

 

28 July 2016 – h.23:00
Further In

broadcast on Radio RTS
(Serbian Radio)

2 July 2016 – h. 22:00
Nos charmes n’auront pas suffi
Cie2minimum / Mélanie Perrier
dance: Julie Guibert
Collégiale Notre-Dame-du-Fort d’Etampes
dans le cadre de la Nuit des Églises
Étampes, Île-de-France (FR)

1 June 2016
Further In

broadcast on Radio ABC Classic FM
(Australian Radio)
and on Radio LRT Radio
(Lithuanian National Radio)

22 May 2016 – h. 21.30
Further In

broadcast/interview
RAI Radio 3

rostrumwavered

16-21 May 2016
Further In
selection/presentation for the
IMC International Rostrum of Composers
with RAI Radio 3
Wroclaw (PL)

6 May 2016 – h. 18:00
wooden
Simone Beneventi

Concerto in Solo “This is not percussion”
Museo del Violino
Cremona (IT)

ico_radio31 May 2016 – h. 22:30
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)

Radio broadcast live concert Venice Music Biennale (Oct.2015)
Rai Radio 3

29 April 2016
wooden
Simone Beneventi

Conservatorio Pollini di Padova
Padova (IT)

rassegna macerata ap2016

13 Ap. 2016 – h. 21:15
own pace (amnesia 3)
Manuel Zurria (flutes) Dario Calderone (db)

34th Rassegna di nuova musica
Teatro Lauro Rossi
Macerata (IT)

28 Mar. 2016 – h. 11:30
wooden
Simone Beneventi (perc)

Csac museo d’arte contemporanea
Parma (IT)

12 Mar. 2016 – h. 21:00
Hard Workin’ Woman

Livia Rado (sop) Dario Calderone (db)
Festival Teatro in prossimità
Pinerolo (IT)

5 Mar. 2016 – h. 17:00
wooden
Simone Beneventi (perc)

Collezione Maramotti
Reggio Emilia (IT)mico_2016

3 Mar. 2016 – h. 20:30
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)

MICO – Musica d’Insieme Contemporanea
Bologna (IT)

27 Feb. 2016logo concerto pinerolo 27_2_16
Earwitness  [premiére]
Quartetto Maurice

Festival Teatro In prossimità
Pinerolo (IT)

30 Jan. 2016 – h. 21:15
wooden
Simone Beneventi (perc)

Amici della Musica di Modena
Modena (IT)

l'arsenale 2015

21 Nov. 2015 – h. 19:30
di questo  I.andante  [premiére]
Ensemble L’Arsenale

L’Arsenale 2015 – Nuova Musica a Treviso
Treviso (IT)

10246830_845916305450233_2406906953981552857_n20 Nov. 2015 – h. 20:00
Further In [Austrian première]

Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
BLUDENZER TAGE ZEITGEMÄβER MUSIK FESTIVAL
Bludenz (AU)

18 Oct. 2015 – h. 19:00
own pace (amnesia 3b)  [German première]
Dario Calderone (db)

Festival Neue Musik Lüneburg,
Lüneburg (DE)logo_biennale

9 Oct. 2015 – h. 20:00
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
59th VENICE MUSIC BIENNALE
Palazzo Cà Giustinian
Venezia (IT)

5 Oct. 2015 – h.21:00
wooden  [premiére]
Simone Beneventi (perc)
V FESTIVAL DI MUSICA CONTEMPORANEA,
Cagliari (IT)

29 July 2015
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)

Macerata Opera Festival (Rassegna di Nuova Musica)
Teatro Lauro Rossi,
Macerata (IT)

19 May 2015 – h. 21:00
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
FESTIVAL LE FORME DEL SUONO – Conservatorio O. Respighi,
Latina (IT)

10 May 2015 – h. 20:30
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
FILANDA MOTTA – Mogliano Veneto (IT)

Logo 2e2m13 Ap. 2015 – h. 20:00
Hard Workin’ Woman  [French Premiére]
Ensemble 2e2m – Shigeko Hata (sop) Pascal Contet (db)
QUATTRO INSTANTANEE,
Institut culturel italien – Paris (FR)

rosenfeld porcini

10 Ap. 2015 – h. 21:00
Further In  [English première]
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Contemporary Music Festival Rosenfeld Porcini Gallery
London (UK)

8 Ap. 2015 – h. 15:00
broadcast on the amnesia cycle
Hacia una Nueva Musica – presented by Ana Lara
streaming on RADIO UNAM (Mexican Radio)

13 Jan. 2015 – h. 20:00
broadcast of Hard Workin’ Woman
streaming on the Icelandic Radio RAS1 (RUV) – Atli Ingolfsson interview

3 Jan. 2015 – h. 20:00
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
DIALOGHI SUL COMPORRE
Torri dell’acqua, Budrio (AU)

contempuls7

21 Nov. 2014 – h. 19:30
Further In  [Czech première]

Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
CONTEMPULS FESTIVAL
La Fabrika,
Prague (CZ)

 

ostade theater15 Nov. 2014 – h. 20:00
own pace (amnesia 3b)

Dario Calderone (db)
Ostadetheater, Amsterdam (NL)

biennaleVE2014-lungo

31 Oct. 2014 – h. 20:00
own pace (amnesia 3)
Matteo Cesari (flutes) Dario Calderone (db)

58th Venice Music Biennale
Sala delle Colonne – Cà Giustinian,
Venezia (IT)

7 Oct. 2014 – h. 20:00
Further In
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)

Festival Teatro in prossimità
Pinerolo, (IT)

musicvillaromana3 Oct. 2014 – h. 20:00
Further In   [world première]
Francesco Dillon (vc) Emanuele Torquati (pf)
music@villaromana festival – Firenze, (IT)

16 Sept. 2014 – h. 19:15
own pace (amnesia 3b)  [Dutch première]
Dario Calderone (db)

De Link, Tilburg (NL)

NOS CHARMES

22-23 May 2014 – h. 20:30
Nos charmes n’auront pas suffi   [première]
Mélanie Perrier (choreography)

Julie Guibert (dance)
Silvia Borzelli (music)
Erik Houllier (light)
Alexandra Bertaut (costumes)
Rencontres choréographiques internationales de Seine
Forum Blanc Mesnil – Paris (FR)

4 Ap. 2014 – h. 20:30
zattere
Saskia Lankhoorn (pf)
[Clare Gallagher (sound technician)]
Red Sofa Concerten – De Doelen,
Rotterdam (NL)

29 Mar. 2014 – h. 15:30Gaudeamus-Muziekdag-staand-1
zattere
Saskia Lankhoorn (pf)

[Clare Gallagher (sound technician)]
Gaudeamus Muziekdagen – RASA,
Utrecht (NL)

zattere

11 Feb. 2014 – h. 20:30
zattere

Saskia Lankhoorn (pf)
[Clare Gallagher (sound technician)]
De Link,
Tilburg (NL)

2 Feb. 2014 – h. 14:30
zattere

Saskia Lankhoorn (pf)
[Clare Gallagher (sound technician)]
Van Abbemuseum,
Eindhoven (NL)

saskia25 Jan. 2014 – h. 20:30
zattere   [première]
Saskia Lankhoorn (pf)
[Clare Gallagher (sound technician)]
Korzo Theater, The Hague (NL)

 

5 Jan. 2014 – h. 20/21:00
and so it begins from 4 amazing stories
broadcast on Concertzender

mutant open

15 Dec. 2013 – h. 20:00
presentation/concert of the book/double CD
Things that a mutant needs to know
published by UNSOUNDS
at Splendor, Amsterdam (NL)

11 Dec. 2013 – h. 16/17:00
interview with Isabelle Vigier
at Uitzending Springvossen – Amsterdam FM
on the book/double CD (UNSOUNDS label)
Things that a mutant needs to knowwien modern 2013

11 Nov. 2013 – h. 19:30
sur-itinéraire   [Austrian première]

Ensemble Reconsil – Roland Freisitzer (Dir)
Wien Modern – ISCM World New Music Days 2013
Berio-Saal, Wiener Konzerthaus, Vienna (AU)

ZOA

11 Nov. 2013 – h. 19:30
Imminence   [première]

Festival ZOA
Theatre la Loge
Paris (FR)

via lattea 10

6 Oct. 2013 – h. 17:50
Hard Workin’ Woman  [Swiss premiére]
Livia Rado (Sop) Dario Calderone (Db)
Festival La Via Lattea 10
Lugano (CH)

19-30 Aug. 2013
Imminence  [FINAL VERSION]
artist residence at Musée de la danse
with Mélanie Perrier and Cie2minimum
CCN, Rennes (FR)

unsounds LOGO23 May 2013
official outing of the book/double CD
Things that a mutant needs to know
published by UNSOUNDS
Dublin (IR)

3 Ap. 2013 – h. 20:30
Imminence 
Festival Pied Nu
Le Phare CCNHHN, Le Havre (FR)

29 Mar. 2013 – h. 19:00
Imminence 
Festival Les Incandescences
Theatre de la Girandole, Montreuil (FR)

rondò2013

8 Mar. 2013 – h. 20:30
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam) 
Divertimento Ensemble, Maria Grazia Bellocchio (pf)
Carta Bianca ai giovani – /nu/thing
Musica Insieme
Oratorio San Filippo Neri, Bologna (IT)

6 Mar. 2013 – h. 20:30
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam) 
Divertimento Ensemble, Maria Grazia Bellocchio (pf)
Carta Bianca ai giovani – /nu/thing
Festival Rondò 2013
Auditorium del gruppo 24 ore, Milano (IT)

5 Feb. 2013 – h. 20:30
Hard Workin’ Woman  [German première]
Elisenda Pujals Pico (sop), Ilya Ziblat Shay (db)
Unerhörte Muzik – BKA theater, Berlin (DE)

3 Feb. 2013 – h. 20:30
Hard Workin’ Woman  [Dutch première]
Elisenda Pujals Pico (sop), Ilya Ziblat Shay (db)
Studio Loos, The Hague (NL)

l-etoile-du-nord-lysce1

18 Jan. 2013 – h. 20:30
18 Jan. 2013 – h. 22:30
Imminence 
Open Space
Théâtre de l’Etoile du Nord
Paris (FR)

20 Dec. 2012
Imminence 
Musée de la danse – CCN, Rennes (FR)

23 Nov. 2012 – h. 20:00
Imminence 
Soirée Fondation Hermes, Fondation Royaumont (FR)

30-31 Oct. 2012
Imminence
Les nouvelles petites scènes ouvertes, CCN Rillieux-la-Pape (FR)

www.francemusique

24 Sept. 2012 – h. 20:00
AND (amnesia 4)
broadcast on Les lundis de la contemporaine
Radio France

Les Cris_G3

2 Sept. 2012 – h. 17:00
AND (amnesia 4)  [première]
Commande d’Etat par la Fondation Royaumont
Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (Dir)
Festival de Royaumont
Asnieres sur l’oise (FR)

4-5 July 2012
Imminence
3 bisf, Aix en Provence (FR)

23 June 2012 – h. 20:00
own pace (amnesia 3)
broadcast on Avondconcert on Radio 4

holland festival

23 June 2012 – h. 15:00
own pace (amnesia 3)  [Dutch première]
ASKO/Schönberg ensemble
Toonzetters – Holland Festival 2012
Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ, Grote Zaal
Amsterdam (NL)

Image+135

16 June 2012 – h. 11:00
Imminence
Danse élargie [mention spéciale]
Théãtre de la Ville, Paris (FR)

30 May 2012 – h. 21-22:00
own pace (amnesia 3) and Hard Workin’ Woman
broadcast on Radio Monalisa (NL)

25 Feb. 2012 – h. 15:30
Lepidoptera (maquette version)  [première]
Luna Paese (choreography)
Marie Picaut (voice)
Transforme/Ecrire
Abbaye de Royaumont (FR)

25 Feb. 2012 – h. 15:30
Imminence (maquette version)  [première]
Mélanie Perrier (choreography)
Transforme/Ecriretoonzetters
Abbaye de Royaumont (FR)

Jan. 2012
nomination Toonzetters 2012 with own pace (amnesia 3)
(10 best new compositions of 2012 in the Netherlands)

GaudeamusNewYork28 Jan. 2012 – h. 19:30
own pace (amnesia 3b)  [première]
Ensemble MAE – Dario Calderone (db)
Gaudeamus Muziekweek New York
Issue Project Room, New York City (USA)

14 Nov. 2011 – h. 20:30
sur-itinéraire
broadcast on Les lundis de la contemporaine on Radio France

larsenale-2011-nuova-musica-a-treviso-L-FZdH0I

13 Nov. 2011 – h. 11:30
Hard Workin’ Woman  [premiére]
Livia Rado (Sop) Dario Calderone (Db)
L’Arsenale 2011 – Nuova Musica a Treviso
Teatro Comunale, Treviso (IT)

9 Oct. 2011 – h. 17:00
own pace (amnesia 3)
Riccarda Caflisch (flutes), Dario Calderone (db)
Sebastiankapelle, Kirchplatz, Baden (CH)

musica

8 Oct. 2011 – h. 17:00
sur-itinéraire  [French premiére]
Ensemble Linea, Jean-Philippe Wurtz (Dir)
Festival Musica, Auditorium France 3 Alsace
Strasbourg (FR)

31 July 2011 – 26 Feb. 2012
Artist residence Transforme/Ecrire
Fondation Royaumont (FR)

18 June 2011 – h. 20:00
own pace (amnesia 3)
Riccarda Caflisch (flutes), Dario Calderone (db)
Nairs Kulturhaus, Scuol (CH)

14 and 16 June 2011 – h. 11:00 (1st part) / h. 18:00 (2nd part)
broadcast on my music on “a classical education” on Radio Papesse

ECHOES-1

27 May 2011 – h. 20:00
own pace (amnesia 3)  [Swiss première]
Riccarda Caflisch (flutes), Dario Calderone (db)
Imprimerie Basel, Basel (CH)

25 May 2011 – h. 21:30
own pace (amnesia 3) [première]
Riccarda Caflisch (flutes), Dario Calderone (db)
Festival music@villaromana
Villa Romana, Firenze (IT)

area-sismica5 March 2011 – h. 22:30
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)
Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Area sismica – Rassegna Musica Inaudita
Forlì (IT)

2010-ensembleklang5 March 2011 – h. 22:30
miniato  [première]
Ensemble Klang
Principles of Concision – Korzo Theater
The Hague (NL)

 

11 Sept. 2010 – h. 15:00ROYAUMONT_logo_matiere
M/P fragments  [première]
Les Cris de Paris, Geoffroy Jourdain (dir)
Voix Nouvelles – Fondation Royaumont
Asniéres-sur-Oise (FR)

25 June 2010 – h. 16:00
verso amnesìa
Romain Dhainaut (vc)
KC – Royal Conservatory
The Hague (NL)

11 June 2010 – h. 20:00
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)
bit
Luca Bruno (pf)
Festival Le Forme del Suono – musiche della contemporaneità
Respighi Conservatory, Latina (IT)

15 Ap. 2010 – h. 16:00
verso amnesìa  [première]
Romain Dhainaut (vc)
Spring Festival, Arnold Schönberg Zaal, KC
The Hague (NL)

25 Jan. 2010 – h. 20:30
amnesìa del paesaggio
ASKO/Schönberg ensemble, Bas Wiegers (dir)
Theater aan’t Spui
The Hague (NL)

logo_azur

24 Jan. 2010 – h. 15:00
amnesìa del paesaggio
ASKO/Schönberg ensemble, Bas Wiegers (dir)
CvA, Amsterdam (NL) 

23 Jan. 2010 – h. 20:30
amnesìa del paesaggio  [première]
ASKO/Schönberg ensemble, Bas Wiegers (dir)
WMDC, Rotterdam (NL)

11 Oct. 2009 – h. 20:30
sur-itinéraire  [première]
Nieuw Ensemble, Hans Leenders (dir)
Nederlandse Muziek Dagen
Muziekgebouw aan’t IJ, Grote Zaal
Amsterdam (NL)

7 Oct. 2009 – h. 20:30
stalagma (anna politkvoskaja in memoriam)  [US première]
Emanuele Torquati (pf)
Italian Academy Columbia University
New York City (USA)

23 Ap. 2009 – h. 20:30
air, becomes  [première]

Ensemble Royaal, Lilith Verhelst (sop), Jurien Hempel (dir)
Spring Festival, Kees van Baarenzaal – KC
The Hague (NL)